Theta Centennial Friday Sioux Falls Social

We will be making frequent updates to this list as more registrations come in. Check back often to see who you else is planning to attend this event! Encourage others to join us too.  To view a list of those registered for the Saturday dinner, click here.

 

Friday, April 20 Social: As of 3 p.m. 4/18/12:

First Nickname Maiden Last Class of
Tessa     Aiken  
Renee   Binder Albright 1960
Anne   Grigg Anderson 1974
Cynthia Cindy Johnson Appelt 1967
Sherry   Bushfield Assmus 1972
J. Doug   Austin 1957
Maylou   Renne Austin 1958
Kaylee     Bahr  
Shalece     Beier 2000
Connie   Nielsen Benson 1965
Susan   Olson Biegler 1972
Kathryn Kathy Westby Birgen 1984
Dianne   Carlson Bjork 1980
Sarah   Grigg Black 1977
Kristie   Lux Bohnenkamp 1977
Holly     Bonnichsen  
Janet   Augspurger Bosecher 1980
Nancy   Jenkins Boyd 1984
Danelle   Doering Branjord 1988
Mathew Matt   Branjord 1988
Janet   Flint Brekke 1978
Jacqueline Jackie Clem Brimmer 1971
Frank     Brost 1959
Martha   Clark Brost 1961
Deidre   Sorensen Budahl 2002
Christopher     Buus 1991
Martha   Beach Carlson 1975
Nancy   Augspurger Carlson 1978
Charlotte   Visser Carver 1943
Jayme   Hustead Chapman 1977
Kayla     Chaussee 2009
Deborah Deb McLean Christensen 1976
Nancy   Schmulbach Ciofalo 1979
Stephen     Ciofalo  
Carla     Connors 1979
Julie   Gullickson Connors 1971
Marjorie   Connors Connors-Boe 1970
Karen   Fossen Cudmore 2001
Andrea   Powell Darr 1986
Katie     Davis  
Linda     Demlo 1963
Barbara   Anderson Desnoyers 1971
Patricia   Froning DeVaney 1990
Charlys   Millstead Dice 1968
Sharon   Rohrabaugh Donahoe 1961
Ryan     Dott 2004
Catherine   Carver Dunn 1975
Rebecca     Dunn 1967
Amber   Anderson Edelen 2004
Jarrod     Edelen 2003
Shari   Lindner Eich 2000
Roberta   Golden Famestad 1981
Katie   Larsen Feimer 2001
Karen   Johnson Fergen 1986
Kara     Fischbach  
Shari     Fischbach  
Charlotte     Fischer 1971
Pamela   McHan Fischer 1967
Bailey     Fish  
Susan   Jenkins Fitzgibbons 1986
Deborah     Foley 1974
Judith Judy Pilcher Frank 1963
Jennifer   Fieldsend Fredrickson 1995
Susan   Landstrom Fullerton 1978
Robin   Rabusch Gamet 1961
William Bill   Gamet 1958
Shelly   Powell Gardner 1982
Lois   Rossow Gellerman 1958
Emily   Lease Geraets 1999
Barbara Barb Gibbs Gifford 1981
Pamela   Barth Gonzalez 1975
Sharon   Carlson Goodrie 1962
Beverly   Walpole Greenfield 1944
Barbara   Jones Gross 1971
Amy   Fuller Gubbrud 1990
Catherine Cathy Connors Gullickson 1973
Jaclyn   Wright Guthmiller 1999
Justin Judd   Guthmiller 2001
G. Arline Fischer Hammer 1968
Lilita   Zvejnieks Hardes 1974
Evelyn   Frieberg Harris 1962
Maggie   Hildebrandt Harris 1993
Jennifer   Appelt Hart 1997
Allison   Boyd Hauck 1986
Lauren     Hauck  
Erin   Koch Heeney 2003
Kayla   Korkow Hiller 1992
Debra   Cole Hockett 1984
Kathryn Kay Kiel Hockett 1955
Katherine   Johnson Howe 1964
Marilyn   Hohm Hoyt 1963
Rochelle Shelly Anderson Hoyt 1983
Sara   Frankenstein Hoyt 1997
Colleen   Stern Huffman 1983
Karen   Olinger Huffman 1970
Kristin   Peterson Hughes 1977
Mike     Huitt  
Victoria Vicki Dybdahl Huitt 1992
Marsha   Thompson Hunt 1982
Suzanne Suzy Rubendall Jaeger 1985
JoEllen   Gullickson Jason 1969
Judith Judy Harden Jencks 1979
Eleanor   Toft Jenkins 1956
Shary   Mangold John 1983
Debra   Tennyson Johnson 1977
Jenna     Johnson  
Julie     Johnson 1974
Kersten     Johnson 1987
Mary Mary Jean Ekman Johnson 1957
Anita   Johnson Johnson Gwin 1977
Diane   Johnson Johnson Simon 1980
Katie     Jorgensen  
Beth   Grange Jurgensen 1956
Casey   O'Dea Kappel 2001
Michael Mike   Keller 1970
Paula   Graves Keller 1971
Ellengray   Gutzman Kennedy 1977
Frances Fran Hagen Kibble 1964
Joyce   Holmoe Kimball 1962
Suzette Suzie Hustead Kirby 1977
Janet Jan Nelson Klawiter 1959
Waldemar Wally   Klawiter 1959
Carrie     Klipfel 1997
Katherine Kathy LaGrave Klipfel 1971
Ronald     Klipfel 1969
Brad     Kooima  
Kathryn Kathy Arend Kooima 1981
Deborah Deb Klimisch Koski 1992
Sheldon     Koski 1989
Jean   Redfield Kracht 1958
Larry     Kracht 1955
Toni   Barth Krehel 1976
Ann   Shaw Kuehn 1955
Kristie   Kroon Kurtenbach 1982
Dessie   Kuster Kuster Severson 1964
Tamela Tami Carnes Kwilinski 1983
Patricia   Potter Landstrom 1949
Mary Mary Ellen Berdahl Lantis 1963
Jan   Christensen Larson 2007
Nicole   Lovre Laughlin 2002
Andi      Leonard  
Karen   Hilmoe Leonard 1988
Troy     Leonard 1984
Heather   Smith Leuschen 1998
Walter Walt   Leyse 1954
Julie   Jenkins Lichter 1980
Janet Jan Bushfield Liedtke 1975
Geraldine Gerry Draper Likness 1974
Shelly     Lindner 2004
Sue   Abegglen Loge 1977
Doreen     Lounsbery 1980
Susan   Olinger MacRandall 1974
Megan   Lavin Maddox 1995
Anna   Jastram Malowney 1956
Arthur     Malowney  
J. Mike   Manning 1968
Lizabeth   Overpeck Manning 1968
Treva     Marks 1984
Kathy   Nielsen Martin 1970
Tricia Trish Matson Matson Buus 1993
Lee Mick   McCahren 1957
Nancy   Hoy McCahren 1957
Mary Ann   Drenkhahn McCurdy 1974
Linda   Lahman McMaster 1981
Becky   Kent Medins 1974
Jeanne   Ballard Mehlhaf 1979
Janet   Reaney Merriman 1981
Elizabeth     Meylor 1975
Valerie   Bucklin Mickelson 1997
Stevanne Stevi Howard Milbourn 2000
Ross     Miller 2006
Tara   Lammers Miller 2005
Rhonda   Andersen Morse 1975
Cynthia Cindy Moses Mydland 1983
Heidi   Licht Nail 1979
Ann   Hasse Nelson 1957
Jason     Nelson  
Mary     Nelson 1979
Priscilla   Meylor Nelson 1979
Kathleen Kathie Gutzman Nenaber 1971
Meaghan   Anderson Neuberger 2002
Julie   Argetsinger Nicholson 1965
Eunice     Northey  
Jane   Nickolisen Olson 1962
Megan   Jensen Olson 2004
Elaine   Bryant Ortmeier 1958
Chantel   Baloun Ostrem 2000
Per     Ostrem 2000
Anne     Pace 1971
Peggy   Burton Palmer 1971
Erin   Morrill Paulsen 1980
Karen   Rabusch Pekas 1964
Michael Mike   Pekas 1964
Sandra Sandy Wessel Peters 1977
Alicia   Tatge Peterson 1996
Betty   Holmoe Pfeifle 1956
Jane   Wipf Pfeifle 1981
Barbara Barb Sippel Pharis 1959
Patricia Patty Bernard Pharis 1985
Kristen   Olinger Phillips 2004
Dorothy Janice Nepstad Pierson 1955
Pamela     Pilcher 1971
Cindi   Marek Pochop 1987
Kayla     Pochop  
Stephanie   Johnson Pochop 1988
Daniel Dan   Radigan 1979
Melissa Missy Miller Radigan 1980
Judith Judy Asper Rae 1971
Roger     Rae  
Kirsten     Rakow 1997
Barbara     Raus 2006
Virginia   Stutenroth Reutter 1964
Marcia   Blaseg Ridley 1964
Rebecca   Jones Risty 2001
Katherine Kay Sauer Rozell 1967
Beth   Lund Sampsel 1955
Mary Jo   Hertz Scarbrough 1981
Barbara   Augspurger Schempf 1977
Ann   Griffen Schiltz 1979
Christopher Chris   Schiltz  
Jamie     Schmit 2007
Jodi   Campbell Schultz 1988
Charles     Searl 1956
Maryalice   Bollinger Searl 1957
Susan   Gutzman Seipp 1969
Andrea     Senger  
Andrea   Tjelmeland Seurer 2008
Jane     Shanard 1965
Kari   Shanard Shanard-Koenders 1981
Barbara     Sharp 1976
Nancy   Shaw Shaw Grinager 1974
Gloria   Schlapkohl Siekmeier 1954
Julianne   Bails Simko 1965
Jacalyn   Taylor Slingsby 1974
Marci   Chambers Smith 1993
Scott     Stern 1983
Staci   Kesling Stern 1992
Jill   Sternquist Sternquist 2000
Susan   Meylor Strawbridge 1983
Cynthia Cindy Johnson Struckman-Johnson 1971
Tammi   Herbolsheimer Sufficool 1981
Nancy   Rubendall Taphorn 1989
Nancy   Pfeifer Teachout 1974
Jennifer   Muhmel Thoreson 2009
Dave     Thorson  
Joy   Forsyth Thorson 1971
Carrie   Colbert Thurman 2002
Mary   Stilwell Van Loan 1971
Donna   Turner Vander Linden 1965
Alissa     VanMeeteren  
Tamara     Vik 1990
Alex     Voeltz  
June   Woodward Wagner 1957
Lynette     Waltner 1957
Robin   Horstmeyer Weiner 1998
Kathleen   Mitchell Weisz 1964
Pamela   Johnson Whorley 1964
Kay   Salem Widdis 1955
Karri   Peterson Wiederrich 1981
Susan     Wik  
Anne   Burchill Williams 1984
Donna   Andersen Wilson 1973
Nancy   Johnson Wirsing 1966
Katherine Katie Sorensen Yerdon 2005
Arlene   Emery Young 1962
Mary Mary Ann Connors Zimmerman 1967
Find Us Across the Web:

facebook youTube

The USD Alumni Association                                                       
414 E. Clark St.
Vermillion, SD 57069
605-677-6734 or toll-free 800-655-2586
alumni@usdalumni.org