Theta Centennial Saturday Dinner Registrant List

We will be making frequent updates to this list as more registrations come in. Check back often to see who you else is planning to attend this event! Encourage others to join us too.  To view the list of those registered for the Friday social, click here.

Saturday, April 21 Dinner: 
As of 3 p.m. 4/19/12:

First Nickname Maiden Last Class of
Colette   Pugh Abbott 1978
James Jim   Abbott 1970
Nancy     Abbott 1975
Courtney     Ahlers  
Tessa     Aiken  
Renee   Binder Albright 1960
Cynthia Cindy Johnson Appelt 1967
Laura   Ellefson Arnett 2009
Amanda   Aronson Aronson 2003
Sherry   Bushfield Assmus 1972
J. Doug   Austin 1957
Maylou   Renne Austin 1958
Catherine     Babbe  
Breinne     Baltzer 2010
Jodi     Bartell 1996
Kate     Bauer  
Connie   Nielsen Benson 1965
Denise   Campbell Berg 2002
Jessica   Richter Berg 2001
Ryan     Berg 2004
Susan   Olson Biegler 1972
Laurie   Naeve Bird 1985
Kathryn Kathy Westby Birgen 1984
Dianne   Carlson Bjork 1980
Kristie   Lux Bohnenkamp 1977
Emily     Bolon 2010
Dana   Gross-Rhode Bolwerk 2005
Holly     Bonnichsen  
Janet   Augspurger Bosecher 1980
Nancy   Jenkins Boyd 1984
Katelyn     Breen  
Janet   Flint Brekke 1978
Stacia     Briard  
Jacqueline Jackie Clem Brimmer 1971
Christine     Brown  
Leanne   Hansen Brown 1981
Ann   Lawrensen Brunick 1981
Kathleen   Brick Carlson 1948
Martha   Beach Carlson 1975
Nancy   Augspurger Carlson 1978
Charlotte   Visser Carver 1943
Lauren     Casey  
Corryn     Celmer  
Jayme   Hustead Chapman 1977
Nicole     Chilpala  
Jan   Christensen Christensen Larson 2007
Kelley     Clark  
Carla     Connors 1979
Julie   Gullickson Connors 1971
Marjorie   Connors Connors-Boe 1970
Ashley     Cook  
Peggy   Bosworth Craig 1998
Michelle   Rydell Cwach 2009
Andrea   Powell Darr 1986
Julie   Pomerenke Delarosa 2006
Linda     Demlo 1963
Barbara   Anderson Desnoyers 1971
Patricia   Froning DeVaney 1990
Heidi   Kunstle DeVries 2004
Nathan     DeVries 2005
Charlys   Millstead Dice 1968
Sharon   Rohrabaugh Donahoe 1961
Abby     Doorn  
Barbara   Townsend Doorn 1978
Douglas     Doorn 1978
Danielle Dani   Dornbusch 2010
Nikki     Douglas  
Samantha     Drake  
Micaela     Duch  
Catherine   Carver Dunn 1975
Rebecca     Dunn 1967
Dez     Dyer  
Amber   Anderson Edelen 2004
Jarrod     Edelen 2003
Kelly   Hustead Engelhart 1974
Natalie   Cedar Erlandson 2003
Kristine Kristi Holter Esbenshade 1974
Beth   Etler Etler-Thornton 1996
Joan   Gageby Evans 1974
Elizabeth     Falk 2011
Megan     Farris  
Doug      Feimer  
Katie   Larsen Feimer 2001
Karen   Johnson Fergen 1986
Kara     Fischbach  
Shari     Fischbach  
Bailey     Fish  
Susan   Jenkins Fitzgibbons 1986
Kelly   Flanagan Flanagan-Woldt 1986
Deborah     Foley 1974
Judith Judy Pilcher Frank 1963
Colette     Free  
Colette     Free  
Christina     Froiland 1993
Susan   Landstrom Fullerton 1978
Ruth   Nelson Galbraith 1982
Shelly   Powell Gardner 1982
Lois   Rossow Gellerman 1958
Teresa Terri Gerdes Gerdes-Bettin 1975
Carrie     Getzmier 1996
Georgie     Gibbs 2008
Mindy     Glover 1996
Sharon   Carlson Goodrie 1962
Susan     Gray  
Barbara   Jones Gross 1971
Amy   Fuller Gubbrud 1990
Harriet   Rosen Gulbranson 1972
Liz     Haglund  
Julie   Holter Halbur 1978
Carol   Witt Hanson 1953
Lilita   Zvejnieks Hardes 1974
Evelyn   Frieberg Harris 1962
Maggie   Hildebrandt Harris 1993
Christopher     Hart 1997
Jennifer   Appelt Hart 1997
Karisa   Olson Hart 1996
Linda   Carl Harty 1986
Paul     Hasse 1959
Allison   Boyd Hauck 1986
Lauren     Hauck  
Sarah     Hedges  
Heather     Herbst 1996
Kayla   Korkow Hiller 1992
Debra   Cole Hockett 1984
Kathryn Kay Kiel Hockett 1955
Joan   Chaussee Holter 1952
Katherine   Johnson Howe 1964
Marilyn   Hohm Hoyt 1963
Sara   Frankenstein Hoyt 1997
Kate   Weed Hruby 1997
Colleen   Stern Huffman 1983
Karen   Olinger Huffman 1970
Kristin   Peterson Hughes 1977
Victoria Vicki Dybdahl Huitt 1992
Marsha   Thompson Hunt 1982
James Jim   Huntsinger 1958
Anna     Hyronimus  
Ruth   Kromminga Irvin 1972
Suzanne Suzy Rubendall Jaeger 1985
JoEllen   Gullickson Jason 1969
Judith Judy Harden Jencks 1979
Eleanor   Toft Jenkins 1956
Ronald Ron   Jenkins 1956
Laurel   Jennings Jennings-Johnson 1997
Caryn   Rice Jerke 1994
Shary   Mangold John 1983
Jenna     Johnson  
Jennifer Jenna Johnson Johnson 1994
Julie     Johnson 1974
Kersten     Johnson 1987
Mary Mary Jean Ekman Johnson 1957
Vicki   VanPutten Johnson 1973
Warren     Johnson 1957
Anita   Johnson Johnson Gwin 1977
Diane   Johnson Johnson Simon 1980
Katie     Jorgensen  
Beth   Grange Jurgensen 1956
Kristin     Kellar 2010
Michael Mike   Keller 1970
Paula   Graves Keller 1971
Stephanie     Kelley  
Ellengray   Gutzman Kennedy 1977
Tanya   Brettmann Kilpatrick 2008
Joyce   Holmoe Kimball 1962
Vicky   Vander Vorste King 1972
Suzette Suzie Hustead Kirby 1977
Janice   Ludgate Kitzler 1969
Carrie     Klipfel 1997
Katherine Kathy LaGrave Klipfel 1971
Ann   Huff Koch 1972
Samantha     Kohnen  
Alexis     Konstant 2011
Deborah Deb Klimisch Koski 1992
Jean   Redfield Kracht 1958
Courtney     Krcil  
Hannah     Kurtenbach  
Kristie   Kroon Kurtenbach 1982
Dessie   Kuster Kuster Severson 1964
Tamela Tami Carnes Kwilinski 1983
Susan     Lancaster  
Patricia   Potter Landstrom 1949
Carol   Wright Larrington 1996
Candace   Paschal Lattyak 1974
Angeline   Willson Lavin 1993
Darcy     Leischner  
Andi     Leonard  
Karen   Hilmoe Leonard 1988
Heather   Smith Leuschen 1998
Alettie     Lewis  
Kelsee     Lewton  
Julie   Jenkins Lichter 1980
Amanda   Geraets Liebl 2006
Mark     Liebl 2007
Janet Jan Bushfield Liedtke 1975
Amanda     Lightfield 2008
Geraldine Gerry Draper Likness 1974
Sue   Abegglen Loge 1977
Doreen     Lounsbery 1980
Sarah     Lovre 2010
Kathleen Kathy Quinn Lucas 1972
Molly     Mack 2011
Susan   Olinger MacRandall 1974
Megan   Lavin Maddox 1995
Anna   Jastram Malowney 1956
Arthur     Malowney  
Treva     Marks 1984
Patricia     Marnette 1974
Kathy   Nielsen Martin 1970
Tricia Trish Matson Matson Buus 1993
Lee Mick   McCahren 1957
Nancy   Hoy McCahren 1957
James Jim   McCurdy  
Mary Ann   Drenkhahn McCurdy 1974
Deborah   McLean McLean Christensen 1976
Linda   Lahman McMaster 1981
Mary Linda Mead Mead 1972
Becky   Kent Medins 1974
Jeanne   Ballard Mehlhaf 1979
Janet   Reaney Merriman 1981
Elizabeth     Meylor 1975
Valerie   Bucklin Mickelson 1997
Lindsey     Montileaux  
Emily   Harber Moody 1997
Cari   Zielenski Mortimer 1997
Paige     Moser  
Cynthia Cindy Moses Mydland 1983
Patricia Patti Feyder Myers 1972
Nancy   Naeve Naeve Brown 1990
Heidi   Licht Nail 1979
Kathryn   Ward Neish 1981
Ann   Hasse Nelson 1957
Mary     Nelson 1979
Mary   Small Nelson 1979
Priscilla   Meylor Nelson 1979
Stanley     Nelson 1949
Kathleen Kathie Gutzman Nenaber 1971
Julie   Argetsinger Nicholson 1965
Kimberly   Knutson Niemann 2007
Carol   Dunn Norbeck 1972
Eunice     Northey  
Ashlee     Novak 2010
Nikki     Novak  
Kate     Nuhsbaumer  
Alicia   Arens O'Keefe 2008
Brooke     Olson 2010
Jane   Nickolisen Olson 1962
Elaine   Bryant Ortmeier 1958
Cheryl Cheri Burt Osborn 1972
Anne     Pace 1971
Peggy   Burton Palmer 1971
Karen   Paschal Paschal 1972
Jane   Olinger Patnoe 1977
Erin   Morrill Paulsen 1980
Rayna     Pearson  
Andrea     Petersen  
Cortney     Petersen  
Alicia   Tatge Peterson 1996
Haley     Peterson  
Jessica     Peterson  
Kiersten     Peterson  
Betty   Holmoe Pfeifle 1956
Jane   Wipf Pfeifle 1981
Patricia Patty Bernard Pharis 1985
Pamela     Pilcher 1971
Cindi   Marek Pochop 1987
Gavin     Pochop  
Kayla     Pochop  
Stephanie   Johnson Pochop 1988
Joan   Macy Pomerenke 1979
Jessica     Pulscher  
Melissa Missy Miller Radigan 1980
Judith Judy Asper Rae 1971
Kirsten     Rakow 1997
Erin     Rasmussen  
Barbara     Raus 2006
Virginia   Stutenroth Reutter 1964
Amie     Richter 2003
Marcia   Blaseg Ridley 1964
Lindsey     Rieck 2005
Megan     Rieck 2009
Donna   Szczurek Robinson 1972
John     Rounds 2010
Beth   Lund Sampsel 1955
Michelle   Duch Schaunaman 2011
Barbara   Augspurger Schempf 1977
Ann   Griffen Schiltz 1979
Kayla     Scholten  
Krista     Schram 2008
Constance Connie Gerdes Schroeder 1973
Jodi   Campbell Schultz 1988
Margaret Marnie   Schuneman 2011
Charles     Searl 1956
Maryalice   Bollinger Searl 1957
Susan   Gutzman Seipp 1969
Andrea     Senger  
Andrea   Tjelmeland Seurer 2008
Leah     Seurer 2008
Jane     Shanard 1965
Barbara     Sharp 1976
Nancy   Shaw Shaw Grinager 1974
Liz     Shmel  
Gloria   Schlapkohl Siekmeier 1954
Jacalyn   Taylor Slingsby 1974
Brittany     Smid 2010
Daren     Smith  
Marci   Chambers Smith 1993
Karen   Staudenmier Snyder 1979
Courtney     Solma  
Charlene   Cowan Soukup 2008
Sarah     Springman  
Caroline     Srstka 2009
Kelsee   Larsen Stahl 2007
Staci   Kesling Stern 1992
Susan   Meylor Strawbridge 1983
Kelsey     Strong  
Emily     Struck  
Cynthia Cindy Johnson Struckman-Johnson 1971
Chelsea     Studenski  
Karla   Roggenbuck Stutzman 2007
Tammi   Herbolsheimer Sufficool 1981
Jessica     Sundleaf  
Ashley     Swedean 2006
Erika     Swenson  
Stacia     Swenson 2011
Samantha     Taft  
Nancy   Rubendall Taphorn 1989
Nancy   Pfeifer Teachout 1974
Nancy   Tschetter Theeler 1968
Sarah   Anton Thoms 1972
Dave     Thorson  
Joy   Forsyth Thorson 1971
Marc     Thorson  
Tari   Willcut Tielke 1983
Susan     Tomblom  
Kate     Turner  
Mary   Stilwell Van Loan 1971
Jamie   Nieuwsma Van Sloten 2007
Alex     Voeltz  
June   Woodward Wagner 1957
Brian     Wakeley  
Tiffanie   Blair Wakeley 2000
Lynette     Waltner 1957
Megan     Weber  
Rachel     Weber  
Kathleen   Mitchell Weisz 1964
Pamela   Johnson Whorley 1964
Kay   Salem Widdis 1955
Karri   Peterson Wiederrich 1981
Allison     Wik 2011
Susan     Wik  
Molly     Wilbur 2007
Anne   Burchill Williams 1984
Karli   Larsen Williams 2008
Anita   Barrett Winter 1972
Nancy   Johnson Wirsing 1966
Arlene   Emery Young 1962
Mary Mary Ann Connors Zimmerman 1967
Find Us Across the Web:

facebook youTube

The USD Alumni Association                                                       
414 E. Clark St.
Vermillion, SD 57069
605-677-6734 or toll-free 800-655-2586
alumni@usdalumni.org