Volunteer Leadership

Serving the Coyote Community

The USD Foundation Board of Directors, the USD Alumni Association Board of Directors and the Howling Pack Board of Directors are comprised of volunteers who are passionate about the University of South Dakota and meet throughout the year to oversee the business affairs needed for each respective board.

John Barker - Sioux Falls, SD

Gary Begeman - Philomont, VA

Steve Brown, USDF President/CEO - Vermillion, SD

Lance Bultena - Arlington, VA

Jim Clement -Rapid City, SD

Kevin Doyle - Sioux Falls, SD

Margie Doyle - Dakota Dunes, SD

Nancy Gallagher - Naples, FL

Tom Gallagher - Naples, FL

Sheila Gestring, USD President - Vermillion, SD

Paul Hanson - Sioux Falls, SD

Jack Hopkins - Sioux Falls, SD

Julie Johnson - Mina, SD

Kyle Jorgensen - Edina, MN

Jafar Karim - Rapid City, SD

Nick Kotzea, USDF CGO-Legal, Secretary-Treasurer - Sioux Falls, SD

Terry Kurtenbach - Germantown, WI

Angeline Lavin - Sioux Falls, SD

Scott Lawrence, National Music Museum Board Chair - Sioux Falls, SD

Deb Peters - Hartford, SD

Bergen Peterson - Vermillion, SD

Christine Roberts - Crosby, MN

Brandee Schultz - Glenwood, IA

Ryan Taylor - Sioux Falls, SD

Tyler Tordsen, USD Alumni Association Board Chair - Sioux Falls, SD

Jeff Armentrout – Fort Collins, CO

Bonnie Bjork – Rapid City, SD

Courtney Clayborne – Rapid City, SD

Alexandra Feiner, Student Government Association Representative – Vermillion, SD

Patrick Glover – Sioux Falls, SD

Kristin Haggar-Cozad Sioux Falls, SD

Travis Hahler – Vermillion, SD

Deondre Jones – Omaha, NE

David Landry – Sioux Falls, SD

Laura McNaughton, M.D. – Sioux City, SD

Brooke Murphy – Sioux Falls, SD

Kari Portice – Nashville, TN

Hannah Rambow, Student Alumni Association Representative – Vermillion, SD

Ben Ries – Norfolk, NE

Joel Strecker – La Vista, NE

Tyler Tordsen – Sioux Falls, SD

Hailie Meyer Warren – Vermillion, SD

Steve Young – Sioux Falls, SD

Kim Burma – Sioux Falls, SD

Aaron Clayton – Sioux Falls, SD

James Clement – Rapid City, SD

Daniel Doyle – Sioux Falls, SD

Carla Ewald – Yankton, SD

Scott Fiedler – Sioux Falls, SD

Thomas Frieberg – Beresford, SD

Bush Fullerton Huron, SD

Thomas Holland – Dakota Dunes, SD

Russell Jensen – Vermilion, SD

Christopher Knight – Sioux Falls, SD

Jennifer Kudera – Yankton, SD

Michelle Maloney – Vermillion, SD

Gary McEldowney – Sioux Center, IA

David Needham – Sioux Falls, SD

Jeffrey Nelson – Sioux Falls, SD

Sean Powell Sioux Falls, SD

Daniel Radigan – Sioux Falls, SD

Jeffrey Sayler – Sioux Falls, SD

Torrey Sundall – Sioux Falls, SD

Erik VanLaecken – Tea, SD

David Zimbeck – Sioux Falls, SD